English (Citizenship and Immigration)
student authorization [correct]
CONT: ... "student authorization" means a document issued by an immigration officer whereby the person to whom it is issued is authorized (a) to attend a university or college authorized by statute or charter to confer degrees, or (b) to take an academic, professional or vocational training course at a university, college or other institution not described in paragraph (a); ...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
permis de séjour pour étudiants [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] «permis de séjour pour étudiant» désigne un document délivré par un agent d'immigration portant que le titulaire est autorisé a) à suivre des cours à une université ou à un collège autorisé par la loi ou par une charte à délivrer des diplômes, ou b) à suivre des cours de formation théorique ou professionnelle à une université, à un collège ou à toute autre institution non visés à l'alinéa a) [...]