English (Accounting; Military (General))
sub-account
DEF: A sub-division of a management account.
OBS: CODE dBOCEBAf.
French (Comptabilité; Militaire (Généralités))
sous-compte [masculine noun]
DEF: Subdivision d'un compte de gestion.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Militar (Generalidades))
subcuenta [correct, feminine noun]; cuenta subsidiaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En un plan contable, división inferior a cuenta que sirve para agrupar y clasificar mejor las entradas.