English (Labour and Employment; Treaties and Conventions; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
subsidiary agreement [correct]; sub-agreement; auxiliary agreement
French (Travail et emploi; Traités et alliances; Conventions collectives et négociations)
entente auxiliaire [correct, feminine noun]; accord auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]; accord subsidiaire [masculine noun]; accord complémentaire [masculine noun]; accord corollaire [masculine noun]; entente corollaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Entente spéciale qui s'ajoute à une convention collective cadre pour tenir compte de cas particuliers ou qui s'applique uniquement à certains établissements.