English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
"sub-area" agreement [correct, officially approved]
OBS: "sub-area" agreement: term normally used in plural.
OBS: From the International Air Transport Association (IATA)
OBS: "sub-area" agreement: term officially approved by the International civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
accord «sous-régional» [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: accord «sous-régional» : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: accord «sous-régional» : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
acuerdo subregional [correct, see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: acuerdo subregional: término generalmente utilizar en plural.
OBS: acuerdo subregional: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).