English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Subatlantic [correct]; sub-Atlantic [correct]; Sub-Atlantic [correct]
OBS: Pertaining to the postglacial Subatlantic interval and to its climate, deposits, biota, and events.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
subatlantique [correct]
OBS: [Se dit de la] période où, dans l'Europe tempérée, a dominé la forêt de hêtres, de sapins et de charmes (...)