English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
subatlantic [correct, noun]; Sub-atlantic [correct]
OBS: A term used primarily in Europe for a period of postglacial time (approximately the last 2500 years, or from 500 B.C. to the present) following the Subboreal (...)
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
période subatlantique [correct]
OBS: (...) période où, dans l'Europe tempérée, a dominé la forêt de hêtres, de sapins et de charmes (...)