English (Rail Transport Operations)
subdivision [correct]; sub [correct]
DEF: A portion of a railway system designated by timetable.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
subdivision [correct, feminine noun]; sub [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d’un réseau ferroviaire désignée dans l’indicateur.