English (Advertising Media)
subheading; subcaption; subhead
CONT: If the headline proves to be too long, it can be divided typographically into the main headline and a subheading (or subcaption as it is often called).
French (Supports publicitaires)
sous-titre [masculine noun]
CONT: Les caractères essentiels des 3 parties principales d'un texte d'annonce, soit l'entrée en matière (titre et sous-titre), l'exposé [...] et la conclusion.