English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
substantive assurance [correct]; substantive detailed testing assurance [correct]; substantive tests-of-details assurance [correct]
DEF: Assurance derived from substantive procedures.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
certitude de corroboration [correct, feminine noun]; certitude liée au sondage de corroboration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Certitude obtenue grâce aux procédés de corroboration.