English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
sucker; sucker foot; suction cup; suction head
CONT: ... a mechanical device called a sucker foot telescopes to the separated sheet and forwards it into the registration unit....
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
ventouse [feminine noun]; suceur [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la séparation de la première feuille étant ainsi achevée, un jeu de ventouses la prend [...] et la livre aux organes transporteurs qui l'emmèneront à la position de marge.
OBS: L'Offset page 284.