English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
suction head [correct]
CONT: [A safety] system is not necessary with a fan whose suction head is naturally limited.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
hauteur d'aspiration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Un] système [de sécurité] n'est pas nécessaire pour un ventilateur dont la hauteur d'aspiration est naturellement limitée.