English (Sugar Industry)
sugar candy [correct]; candy sugar [correct]
DEF: Sugar in the form of large crystals, made by suspending a string or stick in a strong sugar solution and allowing crystals to form and grow.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
sucre candi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sucre à gros cristaux obtenus par un procédé spécial de cristallisation.
Spanish (Industria azucarera)
azúcar cande [feminine noun, masculine noun]
OBS: El término "azúcar cande" se puede utilizar como nombre masculino o femenino, aunque normalmente "azúcar" se utiliza en el masculino.