English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
sulfur tuft [correct]; sulphur tuft [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Strophariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hypolome en touffe [correct, masculine noun]; hypolome fasciculé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Strophariaceae.