English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
sulphur tuft [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Strophariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hypholome fasciculé [correct, masculine noun]; hypholome en touffes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Strophariaceae.