English (International Public Law; Rules of Court)
summary procedure [correct]
DEF: summary procedure: Simplified and abridged judicial procedure.
CONT: summary procedure: With a view to facilitating the working of the system of arbitration in disputes admitting of summary procedure, the Contracting Powers adopt ... rules, which shall be observed in the absence of other arrangements and subject to the reservation that the provisions ... apply so far as may be. ... The proceedings are conducted exclusively in writing.
OBS: summary procedure: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit international public; Règles de procédure)
procédure sommaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En vue de faciliter le fonctionnement de la justice arbitrale, lorsqu'il s'agit de litiges de nature à compter une procédure sommaire, les Puissances contractantes arrêtent les règles [...] qui seront suivies en l'absence de stipulations différentes, et sous réserve, le cas échéant, de l'application des dispositions [...] qui ne seraient pas contraires. [...] La procédure a lieu exclusivement par écrit.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Reglamento procesal)
procedimiento abreviado [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: procedimiento abreviado: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.