English (Botany; Spices and Condiments)
summer savory [correct]; savory [correct]
OBS: savoury: A plant of the genus Satureja, chiefly S. hortensis (annual summer savory), and S. montana (perennial winter savory), both commonly grown in herb gardens. They are low, aromatic herbs, cultivated for their leaves, which are used to flavor soups, stews, and bean dishes ...
French (Botanique; Épices et condiments)
sarriette [correct, feminine noun]; sarriette des jardins [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante (Labiacées) dont une variété, la sarriette des jardins, est cultivée pour ses feuilles aromatiques, qui servent de condiment.