English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
charge [correct]; summing up [correct]
DEF: The judge's summary of a case made following the closing speeches. It usually includes a direction on points of law, a review of the evidence (including, e.g., onus of proof, effect of presumptions of law, etc.). (Curzon, p. 324)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
résumé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; exposé au jury [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: résumé; exposé au jury : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).