English (Rules of Court; Law of Evidence)
summons [correct, noun]; summoning [correct, noun]
French (Règles de procédure; Droit de la preuve)
assignation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho probatorio)
orden de comparecencia [correct, feminine noun]; auto de comparecencia [correct, masculine noun]; emplazamiento [correct, masculine noun]