English (Plastic Materials; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
superplastic forming and diffusion bonding [correct]; super plastic forming and diffusion bonding [correct]; super plastic forming diffusion bonding
DEF: Technique for fabricating titanium alloy structural components, e.g. in the Air Bus.
French (Matières plastiques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
formage super-plastique et soudure par diffusion [correct, masculine noun]; formage superplastique et soudure par diffusion [correct, masculine noun]; plastique avec soudage par diffusion [masculine noun]; formage super plastique et collage par diffusion [masculine noun]; formage super plastique-soudure par diffusion [masculine noun]
DEF: Technologie qui permet d'obtenir de très grandes déformations d'une tôle de titane sans en altérer ses caractéristiques.