English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Glaciology)
supraglacial lake [correct]; superglacial lake [correct]
CONT: glacial lake : A lake formed by glacier meltwater, located either at the front of a glacier (known as a proglacial lake), on the surface of a glacier (supraglacial lake), within the glacier (englacial lake) or at the glacier bed (subglacial lake).
CONT: ... the numerous superglacial streams had neither increased in volume nor gave any evidence of surface turbulence over presumed drainage connections beneath the lake. But the only possible source was one or more englacial or subglacial channels draining a superglacial lake farther upglacier.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Glaciologie)
lac supraglaciaire [correct, masculine noun]; lac supra-glaciaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: lac glaciaire : Lac formé par les eaux de fonte d'un glacier, situé à l'avant du front (lac proglaciaire), à la surface (lac supraglaciaire), à l'intérieur (lac intraglaciaire) ou au-dessous (lac sous-glaciaire) du glacier en question.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Glaciología)
lago supraglaciar [correct, masculine noun]; lago supraglacial [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Lago formado por aguas glaciares fundidas situado en la superficie de un glaciar.
OBS: lago supraglacial: No se debe confundir glacial (que está en zonas frías) con glaciar (relativo a una masa de hielo acumulada en las zonas de las cordilleras por encima del límite de las nieves perpetuas). Lamentablemente, las fuentes en Internet no reflejan esta diferencia y utilizan equívocamente "glacial".