English (Citizenship and Immigration)
supplementary service [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by the Passport Office of Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
service supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.