English (Inventory and Material Management)
supply centre [correct, standardized]; supply depot [correct, standardized]
DEF: A facility dedicated to performing the warehousing function and other supply activities.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
centre d'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun]; dépôt de marchandises [correct, masculine noun]; dépôt d'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation destiné au magasinage et à d'autres activités d'approvisionnement.