English (Recruiting of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
manager supply [correct]; supply of manager [correct]
CONT: First Nations, however, although they are governments, lack funds to manage their forest resource over a long term. This puts an added twist into attempts to determine the balance between need and supply of forest managers at a local level.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Travail et emploi)
offre de gestionnaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les Premières nations, qui ont des gouvernements, ne disposent pas des fonds suffisants pour gérer à long terme leurs ressources forestières. En raison de cette situation, il est beaucoup plus difficile d'établir un équilibre entre la demande et l'offre de gestionnaires forestiers à l'échelle locale.