English (Military Organization; Supply (Military))
supply officer [correct, officially approved]; Sup O [correct, officially approved]
OBS: supply officer; Sup O: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Approvisionnement (Militaire))
officier de l'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; O Appro [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière de l'approvisionnement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: officier d'approvisionnement; O Appro : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.