English (Plumbing)
supply system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: supply system: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
réseau d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réseau d'alimentation : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).