English (School Equipment)
support material [correct]
CONT: Additional support materials for teachers, such as extension activities, assessment rubrics and helpful web links, are available online ...
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires)
matériel d'appoint [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous pouvons évaluer des ressources imprimées (manuels scolaires et matériel d'appoint, tel que des cahiers d'exercices) [...]