English (Monorail Systems (Continuous Handling))
support structure [correct, standardized]
DEF: Suspension or support of the track. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: support structure: term standardized by ISO.
French (Monorails (Manutention continue))
structure de soutien [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Éléments de suspension ou d'appui du rail. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO].
OBS: structure de soutien : terme normalisé par l'ISO.