English (Emergency Management)
supporting plan [correct]
CONT: Even simple incidents may require supporting plans. ... Two common supporting plans are the incident medical plan and the incident telecommunications plan.
French (Gestion des urgences)
plan de soutien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Même les incidents communs peuvent exiger des plans de soutien [...] Le plan médical en cas d'incident et le plan relatif aux télécommunications en cas d'incident en sont deux exemples courants.