English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
supporting wheel [correct, standardized]
OBS: supporting wheel: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
roue de soutien [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: roue de soutien : terme normalisé par l'ISO.