English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Training of Personnel)
supportive feedback
CONT: Although feedback has been categorized as positive and negative, another way of viewing it is to classify it into supportive feedback (which reinforces an on going behavior) and corrective feedback (which indicates that a change in behavior is appropriate).
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
rétroaction de renforcement [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Ce type de rétroaction constitue une technique de gestion des ressources humaines.