English (Sewers and Drainage; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
surface drainage [correct]
DEF: The orderly removal of excess water from the surface of land through improved natural channels or constructed ditches and through shaping of the land.
French (Égouts et drainage; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
drainage de surface [correct, masculine noun]; drainage superficiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suppression ordonnée des excès d'eau à la surface du sol grâce à des canaux naturels améliorés, à des fossés creusés et au modelage du terrain.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje; Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
drenaje de superficie [masculine noun]