English (Finishing (Machine-Tooling))
surface finishing
French (Finition (Usinage))
finissage superficiel [masculine noun]; finition de surface [feminine noun]
Spanish (Acabado (Operación de mecanizado))
acabado superficial [correct, masculine noun]