English (Rules of Court)
survivability
OBS: of an action
French (Règles de procédure)
transmissibilité à cause de mort [feminine noun]; transmissibilité aux héritiers [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: action transmissible aux héritiers
OBS: [...] transmissibilité entre vifs, mais non à cause de mort [...]