English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Search and Rescue (Aircraft))
survivability [correct]; survival aspects [correct]
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation))
questions relatives à la survie des occupants [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: accidents d'aviation