English (Veterinary Equipment)
suture scissors [correct, plural]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement vétérinaire)
ciseaux à suture [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.