English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
sub clutter visibility [correct]; sub-clutter visibility [correct]; SVC [correct]; SVC
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
visibilité dans les échos parasites [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: radar