English (Animal Diseases; Fish)
spring viraemia of carp [correct]; SVC [correct]; spring viremia of carp [correct]; SVC [correct]; SVC
DEF: [An] infectious disease of finfish ... caused by a virus called spring viraemia of carp virus, which belongs to the family Rhabdoviridae.
French (Maladies des animaux; Poissons)
virémie printanière de la carpe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Maladie] infectieuse [des] poissons [...] causée par un virus qui appartient à la famille des Rhabdoviridés.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Peces)
viremia primaveral de la carpa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Sanitario Internacional para los Animales Acuáticos, 2002.