English (Human Diseases - Various; Vessels (Medicine); The Heart)
single-vessel coronary artery disease [correct]; one-vessel coronary artery disease [correct]; single-vessel disease [correct]; SVD [correct]; SVD; one-vessel disease [correct]
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Vaisseaux (Médecine); Cœur)
atteinte coronaire monotronculaire [correct, feminine noun]; coronaropathie monotronculaire [correct, feminine noun]