English (Viral Diseases)
Sudan virus disease [correct]; SVD [correct]
CONT: SUDV [Sudan virus] causes Sudan virus disease (SVD), with an average case fatality rate of approximately 50%, and infection with less than one infectious particle is reported to be sufficient to cause disease in NHPs [nonhuman primates].
French (Maladies virales)
maladie à virus Soudan [correct, feminine noun]; MVS [correct, feminine noun]