English (Computer Mathematics; Statistics; Artificial Intelligence)
support vector machine [correct]; SVM [correct]; support vector network
CONT: In machine learning, support vector machines ... are supervised max-margin models with associated learning algorithms that analyze data for classification and regression analysis.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Statistique; Intelligence artificielle)
séparateur à vaste marge [correct, masculine noun]; SVM [correct, masculine noun]; machine à vecteurs de support [correct, feminine noun]; classificateur à vaste marge [masculine noun]; classificateur à large marge [masculine noun]
DEF: Algorithme d'apprentissage supervisé issu d'une généralisation des classificateurs linéaires et destiné à résoudre des problèmes de classification et de régression.