English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Sea Operations (Military))
surface vessel radar [correct, NATO]; SVR [correct, NATO]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
radar de bâtiment de surface [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SVR [correct, masculine noun, NATO]