English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western rough sedge [correct]; swam carex [correct]; swamp sedge [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: swamp sedge: common name also used to refer to other species of the genus Carex.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Carex senta [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.
OBS: Carex senta : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.