English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
duplicate stamp [correct]; duplicate [correct, noun]; swap
CONT: Stamps of which you possess two or more copies and which do not belong in your collection proper are called duplicates.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
timbre en double [masculine noun]; double [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Timbre dont vous possédez déjà un exemplaire.