English (Hair Styling)
swatch [correct, officially approved]
OBS: swatch: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
mèchier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mèchier : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).