English (Military Organization; Naval Forces)
antisurface warfare commander [correct, NATO]; ASUWC [correct, NATO]; SWC [correct, NATO]
French (Organisation militaire; Forces navales)
commandant de la lutte antinavire [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ASUWC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; commandant de la lutte antisurface [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ASUWC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ASUWC; commandant de la lutte de surface [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SWC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SWC