English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Graphics)
jitter [correct, noun, standardized]; swim [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The undesired movement of display elements about their normal positions.
OBS: jitter; swim: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Infographie)
gigue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; danse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; effet de vague [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement inopportun des éléments graphiques par rapport à leurs positions normales.
OBS: gigue; danse : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Gráficos de computadora)
fluctuación [correct, feminine noun]; temblor [correct, masculine noun]; oscilación [correct, feminine noun]