English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
switchback [officially approved]; switchback unit [officially approved]
OBS: switchback; switchback unit: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
redresseur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: redresseur : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.