English (Electric Power Distribution)
switching station [correct]
DEF: An electrical installation for the selective connection and disconnection of the lines of a system/network and of consumer installations by means of switchgear.
French (Distribution électrique)
poste de sectionnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation électrique dont la fonction est de connecter ou de déconnecter des lignes d'un réseau ou des points de livraison en antenne.
OBS: Poste de sectionnement d'une installation à haute tension.
Spanish (Distribución de energía eléctrica)
subestación de seccionamiento [correct, feminine noun]