English (Hospital Furniture)
swivel seat
OBS: Examination furniture. Stepladders and stools.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
assise pivotante [feminine noun]
OBS: Mobilier pour cabinet de consultation. Marchepieds et tabourets.