English (Recruiting of Personnel)
staffing system [correct]; system of staffing [correct]; staffing regime [correct]
CONT: Each participant was to make a presentation on their system of staffing, classification and compensation, training and development, and human resources planning.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
système de dotation [correct, masculine noun]; régime de dotation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque participant ou participante devait faire un exposé sur le système de dotation, de classification et de rémunération, de formation et de perfectionnement ainsi que sur le mode de planification des ressources humaines de son administration.