English (Informatics)
system under test [correct, standardized]; SUT [correct, standardized]
DEF: The computer hardware, software and communication network required to support IUT (implementation under test).
OBS: system under test: standardized by AFNOR.
French (Informatique)
système à tester [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; SUT [standardized]
DEF: Matériel informatique, logiciel et réseau de communication nécessaires pour supporter une [réalisation à tester].
OBS: système à tester : normalisé par l'AFNOR.