English (Radio Waves; Waveguides; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
T-junction [correct]
DEF: A junction formed by a waveguide (side arm) projecting at right angles from the side of another waveguide (main guide).
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
jonction en té [correct, feminine noun]; té [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jonction constituée par un guide d'ondes (bras latéral) débouchant à angle droit dans la paroi d'un autre guide d'ondes (guide principal).
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guías de ondas; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
unión en T [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unión constituida por una guía de ondas que se proyecta en ángulos rectos de la pared de otra guía de ondas.