English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Pensions and Annuities)
table of disabilities [correct]; disability table [correct]
CONT: The assessment of the extent of a disability shall be base on the instructions and a table of disabilities to be made by the Minister for the guidance of persons making those assessments.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pensions et rentes)
table des invalidités [correct, feminine noun]; barème d'invalidité [correct, masculine noun]; table des handicaps [avoid, feminine noun]
CONT: Les estimations du degré d’invalidité s’effectuent conformément aux instructions du ministre et sont basées sur la table des invalidités qu’il établit pour aider quiconque les effectue.