English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
table of specifications
CONT: The purpose of an analysis is to ... develop tables of specifications for designated trades/occupations towards the construction of comprehensive item banks.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
tableau de spécifications [masculine noun]
CONT: L'analyse a pour objet [...] de dresser des tableaux de spécifications pour les métiers et les professions désignés en vue de l'établissement d'une banque de questions exhaustive.