English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery)
table spoon [correct]; tablespoon [correct]; serving spoon [correct]
DEF: A large spoon usually used for serving.
French (Couverts et coutellerie)
cuiller à servir [feminine noun]; cuillère à servir [feminine noun]