English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
Telephone Analysis and Budgeting Service [correct]; TABS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Telephone Analysis and Budgeting Service; TABS: term and abbreviation officially approved by Bell Canada.
OBS: TABS: abbreviation officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
analyseur de trafic TABS [officially approved]; analyseur TABS [officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: analyseur de trafic TABS; analyseur TABS : termes uniformisés par Bell Canada.